KudoZ home » English to Hebrew » Telecom(munications)

Forced Forwarding option

Hebrew translation: הפניית שיחה זמנית


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forced Forwarding option
Hebrew translation:הפניית שיחה זמנית
Entered by: Lingopro

21:07 Dec 6, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / telephone announcements
English term or phrase: Forced Forwarding option
The Forced Forwarding option for this call center has been activated.
Lingopro
Israel
אופצית העברה מאולצת
Explanation:
plain word-for-word translation
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
הפניית שיחה זמנית
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5אופציית עקוב אחריAkiva Brest
3 +1אופצית העברה מאולצת
meirs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forced forwarding option
אופצית העברה מאולצת


Explanation:
plain word-for-word translation

meirs
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
הפניית שיחה זמנית

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naftali Guttman: call forwarding is העברת שיחות
11 hrs
  -> TNX

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forced forwarding option
אופציית עקוב אחרי


Explanation:
This would be the term to use

Akiva Brest
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew