KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Advertising / Public Relations

Key Business Driver

Hindi translation: प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक कारक/तत्व

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Business Driver
Hindi translation:प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक कारक/तत्व

11:26 Mar 29, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-02 03:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Key Business Driver
"Through a facilitated exercise (referred to as a “XYZ”), the Executive team discussed the Key Business Driver or Challenges that were facing company A."

- इस संदर्भ में हिन्दी में "Driver" के लिए उचित शब्द क्या होगा? (चालक जैसे शब्दों के अलावा)
Ashutosh Mitra
India
प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक कारक/तत्व
Explanation:
A key business driver is something that has a major impact on the performance of your specific business. A whole range of internal and external factors affects the performance of every small business.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक कारक/तत्व
chopra_2002
4 +1प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक
Devendra Singh


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key business driver
प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक कारक/तत्व


Explanation:
A key business driver is something that has a major impact on the performance of your specific business. A whole range of internal and external factors affects the performance of every small business.

chopra_2002
India
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: धन्यवाद चोपड़ा जी!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
18 hrs

agree  Nitin Goyal
1 day 2 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key business driver
प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक


Explanation:
key business driver के लिए "प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक" लिखना पर्याप्त रहेगा।

Example sentence(s):
  • पूंजी उपलब्धता किसी कंपनी के लिए प्रमुख व्यावसायिक प्रेरक होती है। (Availability of capital is a key business driver.

    Reference: http://www.tata.in/article/inside/Assesors-Drivers-of-excell...
    Reference: http://www.tata.in/hindi/article/inside/hindi-Assesors-Drive...
Devendra Singh
India
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
2 days 3 hrs