KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Agriculture

Agronomy

Hindi translation: KrishiVigyan


11:26 Jan 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Agriculture
English term or phrase: Agronomy
It is a field of specialization in agriculture which means a science studying crop management
Ravi Bhat
Hindi translation:KrishiVigyan
Explanation:

Krishi -Agriculture
Vigyan -Science.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2KrishiVigyan
Anil Goyal
5krushishastra
Ravindra Godbole
4KrishiVigyan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KrishiVigyan


Explanation:

Krishi -Agriculture
Vigyan -Science.


Native speaker of:

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
KrishiVigyan


Explanation:

Krishi -Agriculture
Vigyan -Science.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: Your answers are simply pperfect Anil!
13 hrs

agree  cookie
16 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
krushishastra


Explanation:
krushi- means agriculture
shastra- means science

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
It means agriculture not agronomy
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It means agriculture not agronomy