KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Bus/Financial

Would you Like to

Hindi translation: Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?


12:20 Jan 31, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Would you Like to
To Buy Goods or Services
Andrew James
Hindi translation:Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?
Explanation:
Dear Andrew,
Your sentence in Hindi is 'Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?'.

Regards

Roomy Naqvy
Selected response from:

Roomy Naqvy
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?
Roomy Naqvy
5Aap kuchh ............lena chahenge?
Anil Goyal


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?


Explanation:
Dear Andrew,
Your sentence in Hindi is 'Kya aap kuch saman ya sevayen khareedna chahenge?'.

Regards

Roomy Naqvy

Roomy Naqvy
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  edlih_be
3 mins

agree  Kamran Nadeem
1 hr

agree  Gopal Das
8 hrs

agree  neena
4 days

agree  Arun Singh
4 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aap kuchh ............lena chahenge?


Explanation:
Would you Like to > Aap kuchh lena chahenge...

You can add whatever you are selling/offering at the dotted space.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roomy Naqvy: I don't think so for it would be pretty odd, rather incorrect, to use 'lena' with respect to services.
1 hr

agree  Arun Singh: Excellant !
4 days
  -> Thanks!! I still feel it is better to ask using 'lena' than 'kharidna' to a customer :-)