KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

I ran so fast that I was soon out of breath.

Hindi translation: मैं इतनी तेजी से दौड़ा कि सांस मुँह को आ गया ।


12:54 Aug 28, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / english to hindi
English term or phrase: I ran so fast that I was soon out of breath.
I ran so fast that I was soon out of breath.
bhajmal
Hindi translation:मैं इतनी तेजी से दौड़ा कि सांस मुँह को आ गया ।
Explanation:
No need.
Selected response from:

sanjeev srivastava
India
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5मैँ इतना तेज़ दौङा कि मेरा साँस ही फूल गया
nkaur
5मैं इतनी तेजी से दौड़ा कि सांस मुँह को आ गया ।
sanjeev srivastava


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i ran so fast that i was soon out of breath.
मैं इतनी तेजी से दौड़ा कि सांस मुँह को आ गया ।


Explanation:
No need.

sanjeev srivastava
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i ran so fast that i was soon out of breath.
मैँ इतना तेज़ दौङा कि मेरा साँस ही फूल गया


Explanation:
no need

nkaur
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi