KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

even if you hire a taxi, you can not reach the station in time.

Hindi translation: Agar aap ex taxi kiraye par lekar bhi station jaayenge to bhi aap samay par station nahin pahuchenge


14:32 Sep 4, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / english into hindi
English term or phrase: even if you hire a taxi, you can not reach the station in time.
even if you hire a taxi, you can not reach the station in time.
bhajmal
Hindi translation:Agar aap ex taxi kiraye par lekar bhi station jaayenge to bhi aap samay par station nahin pahuchenge
Explanation:
This is the bet possible answer.
Selected response from:

Dr. Puneet Bisaria
India
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Agar aap ex taxi kiraye par lekar bhi station jaayenge to bhi aap samay par station nahin pahuchengeDr. Puneet Bisaria
4भाड़े का वाहन लेकर भी आप समय पर स्टेशन नहीं पहुंच सकोगे।shubha11
4even if you hire a taxi, you can not reach the station in time.shubha11


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agar aap ex taxi kiraye par lekar bhi station jaayenge to bhi aap samay par station nahin pahuchenge


Explanation:
This is the bet possible answer.

Dr. Puneet Bisaria
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
even if you hire a taxi, you can not reach the station in time.


Explanation:
भाड़े का वाहन लेकर भी आप समय पर स्टेशन नहीं पहुंच सकोगे।

shubha11

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
भाड़े का वाहन लेकर भी आप समय पर स्टेशन नहीं पहुंच सकोगे।


Explanation:
Hire a taxi has duplication of sense of "Hiring". Therefore taxi can be translated into "वाहन" when it is used in conjuction with भाड़ा or "hiring".

shubha11




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): shubha11