KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

English for Communication, Culture, and Careers

Hindi translation: संचार, संस्कृति और कैरियर के लिए अंग्रेज़ी


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English for Communication, Culture, and Careers
Hindi translation:संचार, संस्कृति और कैरियर के लिए अंग्रेज़ी
Entered by: Lalit Sati

06:07 Feb 3, 2012
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: English for Communication, Culture, and Careers
This is the name of a course for international students
J Smith
संचार, संस्कृति और कैरियर के लिए अंग्रेज़ी
Explanation:
communication - संचार
culture - संस्कृति
career - कैरियर
english - अंग्रेज़ी
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7संचार, संस्कृति और कैरियर के लिए अंग्रेज़ी
Lalit Sati
5"वार्तालाप, संस्कृति और जीवन के लिए अंग्रेजी"
satish krishna itikela


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
english for communication, culture, and careers
संचार, संस्कृति और कैरियर के लिए अंग्रेज़ी


Explanation:
communication - संचार
culture - संस्कृति
career - कैरियर
english - अंग्रेज़ी

Lalit Sati
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dhsanjeev
1 min
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Nitin Goyal
39 mins
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Balasubramaniam L.
1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Ashutosh Mitra: सहमत हूँ भाई...
2 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
6 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Rachita Mehra
11 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  msingh
2 days11 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english for communication, culture, and careers
"वार्तालाप, संस्कृति और जीवन के लिए अंग्रेजी"


Explanation:
communication - वार्तालाप
culture - संस्कृति
career - जीवन

satish krishna itikela
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi