KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Education / Pedagogy

Learn to speak and write in English

Hindi translation: Angrezi mein bolna aur likna seekheN

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Learn to speak and write in English
Hindi translation: Angrezi mein bolna aur likna seekheN
Entered by: nlingua

18:12 Oct 13, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
English term or phrase: Learn to speak and write in English
To promote an English teaching class
maggie
Angrezi mein bolna aur likna seekheN
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-13 18:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Angrezi = English
mein
bolna = speak
aur = and
likna = write
seekheN = learn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-10-13 19:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uh typo (hat tip to Naseeruddin) :

Angrezi mein bolna aur * LIKHNA * seekheN
Selected response from:

nlingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Angrezi mein bolna aur likna seekheN
nlingua
4 +2angreji bolna aur likhna sikhe
xxxpucoug


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
learn to speak and write in english
angreji bolna aur likhna sikhe


Explanation:
अंग्रेजी बोलना और लिखना सीखें (unicode)





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-13 18:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

अंग्रेजी मे बोलना और लिखना सीखें (nlingua\'s seems more correct)

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
27 mins

agree  Vivek Singhal: agree
2 days 14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
learn to speak and write in english
Angrezi mein bolna aur likna seekheN


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-13 18:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Angrezi = English
mein
bolna = speak
aur = and
likna = write
seekheN = learn

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-10-13 19:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uh typo (hat tip to Naseeruddin) :

Angrezi mein bolna aur * LIKHNA * seekheN

nlingua
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: Also
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  keshab
46 mins
  -> thanks friend

agree  xxxNaseeruddin: Fine. Just change 'likna' into 'likhna'.
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Tahir
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Arun Singh
23 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  GOMSY4GALS: OK
1 day 16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dr Singh
10 days
  -> thanks