Hand drilling machine

Hindi translation: हाथ वाली ड्रिल मशीन

English term or phrase:Hand drilling machine
Hindi translation:हाथ वाली ड्रिल मशीन
Entered by: Parvathi

08:26 Mar 28, 2018
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Hand drilling machine
HAND DRILLING MACHINES
It is necessary to drill holes while working with heavy material. For this purpose, electric portable hand drilling machine shown in the figure 33 which is very popular, available in different sizes or hand drilling machine shown in the figure 34 is used for drilling holes upto 6.5 mm diameter. Twist drills are used as a cutting tool for drilling holes.
Parvathi
India
हाथ वाली ड्रिल मशीन
Explanation:
electric portable hand drilling machine - हाथ वाली इलेक्ट्रिक ड्रिल मशीन

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-03-28 08:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

शुद्ध शाब्दिक अनुवाद "प्रवेधन यंत्र" होगा, जो शायद ही किसी की समझ आए। ड्रिल मशीन प्रचलन में है और लोग समझते हैं।
Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1बरनी
BINAY SHUKLA
4 +2हाथ वाली ड्रिल मशीन
Lalit Sati


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hand drilling machine
हाथ वाली ड्रिल मशीन


Explanation:
electric portable hand drilling machine - हाथ वाली इलेक्ट्रिक ड्रिल मशीन

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-03-28 08:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

शुद्ध शाब्दिक अनुवाद "प्रवेधन यंत्र" होगा, जो शायद ही किसी की समझ आए। ड्रिल मशीन प्रचलन में है और लोग समझते हैं।

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashutosh Mitra
1 hr

agree  Atiquzzama Khan
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hand drilling machine
बरनी


Explanation:
यह औज़ार बढ़ई,प्लमबर जैसे लोग प्रयोग करते हैं ।

BINAY SHUKLA
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NishantM
14 days