KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Finance (general)

Asset Liability mismatch

Hindi translation: आस्ति देयताएं असंतुलन

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asset Liability mismatch
Hindi translation:आस्ति देयताएं असंतुलन
Entered by: BINAY SHUKLA

14:56 Dec 25, 2016
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / BANKING AND FINANCE
English term or phrase: Asset Liability mismatch
This term was used in a banking reference.
BINAY SHUKLA
India
आस्ति देयताएं असंतुलन
Explanation:
This term used in banking & finance for deciding the risk factor & due to this concept bankers generally decide for future lending.
Selected response from:

ISHWER CHAND BANSAL
India
Grading comment
धन्यवाद



Summary of answers provided
5 +4आस्ति देयताएं असंतुलन
ISHWER CHAND BANSAL
5 +1आस्तियों और देयताओं का असंतुलन
Shalini Tiwari


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asset liability mismatch
आस्ति देयताएं असंतुलन


Explanation:
This term used in banking & finance for deciding the risk factor & due to this concept bankers generally decide for future lending.

ISHWER CHAND BANSAL
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
धन्यवाद
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agreed to it.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atiquzzama Khan
22 mins
  -> धन्य वाद अतिक भाई

agree  chopra_2002
2 hrs
  -> धन्य वाद चौपड़ा जी

agree  Ashutosh Mitra
12 hrs
  -> धन्य वाद आशुतोष जी

agree  Amar Nath
15 hrs
  -> धन्य वाद अमरनाथ जी

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset liability mismatch
आस्तियों और देयताओं का असंतुलन


Explanation:
आस्तियों और देयताओं का असंतुलन

Shalini Tiwari
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
1 hr