KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Law (general)

covered by

Hindi translation: के अंतर्गत शामिल


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covered by
Hindi translation:के अंतर्गत शामिल
Entered by: Parvathi

12:30 Aug 30, 2014
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / policy
English term or phrase: covered by
वाक्य है-"If a workplace participant is unsure about any matter covered by this Policy,....... "
Parvathi
India
के अंतर्गत शामिल
Explanation:
If a workplace participant is unsure about any matter covered by this Policy,...
यदि किसी कार्यस्थल प्रतिभागी को इस नीति के अंतर्गत शामिल किसी मामले को लेकर अनिश्चितता है तो...
Selected response from:

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Grading comment
धन्यवाद
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5के अंतर्गत शामिल
Ashutosh Mitra
4 +2दायरे में आना
Balasubramaniam L.
5 +1के अंतर्गत/के तहत/के द्वारा कवर किया हुआ
Atiquzzama Khan
5के अंर्तगतमें शामिलके दायरे मेंमें समाहितमें सम्मिलित
Harishankar Shahi
5शामिल करना या स्‍थान मिलना
ISHWER CHAND BANSAL


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
के अंतर्गत शामिल


Explanation:
If a workplace participant is unsure about any matter covered by this Policy,...
यदि किसी कार्यस्थल प्रतिभागी को इस नीति के अंतर्गत शामिल किसी मामले को लेकर अनिश्चितता है तो...

Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
धन्यवाद

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rajeshojha: सटीक उत्तर।
9 mins
  -> शुक्रिया राजेश जी... !

agree  Sumant Vidwans: सहमत
1 hr
  -> शुक्रिया सुमंत जी... !

agree  Ashish Kumar Jaiswal
2 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया आशीष जी... !

agree  Nitin Goyal
2 hrs
  -> शुक्रिया नितिन जी... !

agree  devendrakr: exact
2 days 18 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
शामिल करना या स्‍थान मिलना


Explanation:
-"If a workplace participant is unsure about any matter covered by this Policy

'' यदि कार्यस्‍थल के किसी सहभागी को इस नीति के अन्‍तर्गत शामिल किसी मामले में अनिश्चितता है ''

ISHWER CHAND BANSAL
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
के अंतर्गत/के तहत/के द्वारा कवर किया हुआ


Explanation:
के अंतर्गत/के तहत/के द्वारा कवर किया हुआ

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitin Goyal
2 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
दायरे में आना


Explanation:
If a workplace participant is unsure about any matter covered by this Policy
यदि कार्यस्थल के किसी प्रतिभागी को इस नीति के दायरे में आनेवाले किसी मामले के बारे में ठीक से पता न हो तो...

Balasubramaniam L.
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harishankar Shahi
1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद।

agree  Nitin Goyal: I would prefer this part " के बारे में ठीक से पता न हो ..."
1 hr
  -> धन्यवाद।

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
के अंर्तगतमें शामिलके दायरे मेंमें समाहितमें सम्मिलित


Explanation:
उस नीति या नियम के अंर्तगत\में शामिल\के दायरे में\में समाहित\में सम्मिलित किसी मामले के बारे में बात कही जा रही है.... यह शब्द बहुत ही सामान्य है, इसका प्रयोग अपने विवेक और वाक्य रचना के आधार पर किया जा सकता है... मुख्य बात उक्त नियम के अंर्तगत\में शामिल\के दायरे में\में समाहित\में सम्मिलित किसी विषय के बारे में बात कही जा रही है...

Harishankar Shahi
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in Bhojpuri (& Tharu)Bhojpuri (& Tharu)