KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

damage

Hindi translation: Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana


09:04 Jan 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: damage
it can damage your company's image
kausar
Hindi translation:Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana
Explanation:
Kshati is not that common as Nuksaan in day to day use.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 09:27:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Damage = Nuksaan/Kshati
To do damage is \"nuksaan Pahuchana\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 09:46:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yah aapki company ki chhavi ko nuksaan pahuncha sakti hai.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana
Anil Goyal
5Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana


Explanation:
Kshati is not that common as Nuksaan in day to day use.


Native speaker of:

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nuksaan Pahuchana/ Kshati pahuchana


Explanation:
Kshati is not that common as Nuksaan in day to day use.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 09:27:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Damage = Nuksaan/Kshati
To do damage is \"nuksaan Pahuchana\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 09:46:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yah aapki company ki chhavi ko nuksaan pahuncha sakti hai.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
15 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: excellent answer.
15 hrs