KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

mindful

Hindi translation: Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan


09:15 Jan 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: mindful
mindful of cultural environment
kausar
Hindi translation:Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan
Explanation:
mindful = Sachet
cultural = Sanskritik
environment = vatavaraN
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan
Anil Goyal
5Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan


Explanation:
mindful = Sachet
cultural = Sanskritik
environment = vatavaraN



Native speaker of:

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sachet/ Jaankaar/ Saawdhaan


Explanation:
mindful = Sachet
cultural = Sanskritik
environment = vatavaraN


Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
15 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar: I think "sachet" is the right word here.
15 hrs