KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

reflects well

Hindi translation: Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna


09:18 Jan 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: reflects well
quality work reflects well on the company
kausar
Hindi translation:Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna
Explanation:
These are the root words you can construct the phrase accordingly.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna
Anil Goyal
5Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna
4achhee chhabee detee haiJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna


Explanation:
These are the root words you can construct the phrase accordingly.


Native speaker of:

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Darshana. dikhana, pratibimbit karna


Explanation:
These are the root words you can construct the phrase accordingly.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
15 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
achhee chhabee detee hai


Explanation:
this phrase literally means:
"gives a good image"
Uchchha gunastar kaa kaam company ko
achhee chhabee detee hai.=quality work reflects well on the company.

hope this helps.


J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali