KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Marketing

learn English with me

Hindi translation: mere saath angreji seekhiye


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learn English with me
Hindi translation:mere saath angreji seekhiye
Entered by: Sandeep Gupta

02:00 Jan 14, 2003
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: learn English with me
language learning
anne
mere saath angreji seekhiye
Explanation:
Translation of this would depend on to whom you are addressing

polite form(also to elders, or a group of people)
-mere saath angreji seekhiye

to youngers
mere saath angreji seekh

less polite
-mere saath angreji seekho

for a variotion the word saath can be replaced by sang both meaning 'with'
Selected response from:

Sandeep Gupta
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mere saath angreji seekhiyeSandeep Gupta
5mere saath angrezee seekhiyeRAHUL BAHL


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mere saath angreji seekhiye


Explanation:
Translation of this would depend on to whom you are addressing

polite form(also to elders, or a group of people)
-mere saath angreji seekhiye

to youngers
mere saath angreji seekh

less polite
-mere saath angreji seekho

for a variotion the word saath can be replaced by sang both meaning 'with'


Sandeep Gupta
India
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
19 mins
  -> dhanyavaad

agree  chopra_2002: Correct. But the correct form of Hindi version of English is *angrezi* and not angreji*.
58 mins
  -> bhool sudhaar ke liye dhanyavaad

agree  amit vats
2 hrs

agree  truptee: yes... Langclinic's right! I second him/her!
3 hrs

agree  bhigisha patel
1 day19 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mere saath angrezee seekhiye


Explanation:
mere saath angrezee seekhiye - learn english with me

RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 7