KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical

ulcerative colitis

Hindi translation: Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ulcerative colitis
Hindi translation:Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)
Entered by: Anil Goyal

18:57 Dec 18, 2001
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ulcerative colitis
Abdominal pain, diarrhea, chronic illness
valerie
Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)
Explanation:
I didn't find the exact meaning in Hindi Dictionaries. But my neighbour is suffering with this and that's how she refers to this problem.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)
Anil Goyal
4Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)
4Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)


Explanation:
I didn't find the exact meaning in Hindi Dictionaries. But my neighbour is suffering with this and that's how she refers to this problem.


Native speaker of:

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)


Explanation:
I didn't find the exact meaning in Hindi Dictionaries. But my neighbour is suffering with this and that's how she refers to this problem.


Native speaker of:

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aanto ke Chhale (Jakhm)


Explanation:
I didn't find the exact meaning in Hindi Dictionaries. But my neighbour is suffering with this and that's how she refers to this problem.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arun Singh: good ! but instead of 'Aant' it should be 'Baree Aant' refers colon
36 days

agree  Shruti Nagar: but why submit you replies thrice ove?
471 days