KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Medical

If you do not

Hindi translation: No cheating please, if interested please post it as a job


02:52 Aug 15, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: If you do not
If you do not speak English, or if you have a hearing or speech impairment you can have interpretation services provided for you at no charge. Tell the person helping you that you need an interpreter
Hindi translation:No cheating please, if interested please post it as a job
Explanation:
This is part of a commercial translation (I've translated the same text for an agency before). The asker here is not trying to get his difficulty solved but get the whole handout translated for free. It is therefore, requested that the above be removed from the kudoz front, and Mr. Anonymous be told to post it as a job, if he is interested in getting it translated.
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2No cheating please, if interested please post it as a job
Rishi Miranhshah
5agar aap angrezi nahin jaante
jaswinder singh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No cheating please, if interested please post it as a job


Explanation:
This is part of a commercial translation (I've translated the same text for an agency before). The asker here is not trying to get his difficulty solved but get the whole handout translated for free. It is therefore, requested that the above be removed from the kudoz front, and Mr. Anonymous be told to post it as a job, if he is interested in getting it translated.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indojin: Rishi is right!!
47 mins
  -> Thanks a bunch Indojin!

agree  PRAKAASH: EXCELLENT RESPONSE MR. RISHI! TRANSLATORS /INTERPRETORS'D BE SMART LIKE YOU.
205 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agar aap angrezi nahin jaante


Explanation:
i have translated the phrase 'if you do not know english'.

jaswinder singh
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 4