KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

smile

Hindi translation: muskurahat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smile
Hindi translation:muskurahat
Entered by: Ksenia Kletkina

20:09 Oct 26, 2001
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: smile
describe feelings
ruth
muskurahat
Explanation:
smile as a noun - muskurahat
to smile (verb) - muskurana
Selected response from:

Ksenia Kletkina
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2muskurahat
Ksenia Kletkina
5Muskan
Roomy Naqvy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
muskurahat


Explanation:
smile as a noun - muskurahat
to smile (verb) - muskurana

Ksenia Kletkina
India
Native speaker of: Russian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
53 days

agree  Anil Goyal
63 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Muskan


Explanation:
Smile: Muskan.
Smile/smiling: Muskurahat.
He is smiling: Woh muskura raha hai.

Roomy Naqvy
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 12