KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

Anuj, I love you

Hindi translation: Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.


05:32 Jan 5, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Anuj, I love you
I love you, as in saying this to a boyfriend or a husband.
Jennifer
Hindi translation:Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.
Explanation:
There are many variations. Please refer to Glossary.
Anuj, main tumse prem karti hoon.
Anuj, Main tumhe chahti hoon.
Anuj, mujhe tumse pyar hai.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 05:48:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And let me tell you, Anuj means \"Younger brother\". ;-)
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.
Anil Goyal
5Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.


Explanation:
There are many variations. Please refer to Glossary.
Anuj, main tumse prem karti hoon.
Anuj, Main tumhe chahti hoon.
Anuj, mujhe tumse pyar hai.




Native speaker of:

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anuj, Main tumse pyar karti hoon.


Explanation:
There are many variations. Please refer to Glossary.
Anuj, main tumse prem karti hoon.
Anuj, Main tumhe chahti hoon.
Anuj, mujhe tumse pyar hai.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-05 05:48:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And let me tell you, Anuj means \"Younger brother\". ;-)

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: Excellent Anil!!You are always perfect.
31 mins
  -> Thanx! This one was easy and "Proz's most wanted"!!

agree  Shahid Khan: good
8 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
19 hrs