KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

congratulations on your new baby boy

Hindi translation: aapkaa nai ladkaa kaa janam ka awsar par bahut badhaai!


18:33 Jan 15, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: congratulations on your new baby boy
Congratulations on your new baby boy
Raul Valles
Hindi translation:aapkaa nai ladkaa kaa janam ka awsar par bahut badhaai!
Explanation:
aapkaa= your
nai= new
ladkaa=boy
janam=birth
kaa= of
awsar=occasion
bahut=many
badhaai=congratulations

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
thanks so much...:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bete ke janam ki badhaayian!Jyotsna
4aapkaa nai ladkaa kaa janam ka awsar par bahut badhaai!J_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aapkaa nai ladkaa kaa janam ka awsar par bahut badhaai!


Explanation:
aapkaa= your
nai= new
ladkaa=boy
janam=birth
kaa= of
awsar=occasion
bahut=many
badhaai=congratulations

Hope this helps.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
Grading comment
thanks so much...:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anil Goyal: Phrase is not structured properly.
6 hrs

neutral  Amit Tripuraneni: Absolutely -the sentence is not structured properly
10 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bete ke janam ki badhaayian!


Explanation:
beta - son
janam - birth
badhaayian - congratulaions



Jyotsna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anil Goyal: better
9 hrs

agree  Amit Tripuraneni: Much better
10 hrs