KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

Only god knows me

Hindi translation: Sirf Bhagwan [Ishwar] mujhe jaanata [pahchanata] hai.


01:10 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
/ other
English term or phrase: Only god knows me
a way of talking
nina
Hindi translation:Sirf Bhagwan [Ishwar] mujhe jaanata [pahchanata] hai.
Explanation:
Native speaker.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sirf Bhagwan [Ishwar] mujhe jaanata [pahchanata] hai.
Anil Goyal
5Sirf Ishwar hi mujhe pehchanta haiAmit Tripuraneni


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sirf Bhagwan [Ishwar] mujhe jaanata [pahchanata] hai.


Explanation:
Native speaker.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: good
12 hrs

agree  cookie
6 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sirf Ishwar hi mujhe pehchanta hai


Explanation:
The above statement is also right but it is not emphathetic enough and by adding 'hi' it forces the fact that only God recognizes me.

Amit Tripuraneni