KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

kiss me

Hindi translation: mujhe pyar karo /chumo OR maira bosa lo


22:46 Jan 26, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: kiss me
oh nothing
Hindi translation:mujhe pyar karo /chumo OR maira bosa lo
Explanation:
me
Function: pron

Meaning: 1. (a) mujhe
(b) mujhako

kiss
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) chumbana
(b) chummA

(c) bosA

(d) pyAra





Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) chumbana karanA
(b) chUmanA

(c) chummA lenA

(d) pyAra karanA









--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 12:22:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as far as dictionary reference is concern bosa is a Hindi word,plus I never want to creat a debate about these issues as its a free service and let be out of any controversary for best usage some people do try to undermine others which is bad as they are giving thier time for free (not you). Thanx
Selected response from:

Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mujhe pyar karo /chumo OR maira bosa lo
Shahid Khan
5 +2Mujhe Chum LoAmit Tripuraneni
4mujhe chumma do ya mujhe chumban do ya mujhe chum lo
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mujhe pyar karo /chumo OR maira bosa lo


Explanation:
me
Function: pron

Meaning: 1. (a) mujhe
(b) mujhako

kiss
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) chumbana
(b) chummA

(c) bosA

(d) pyAra





Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) chumbana karanA
(b) chUmanA

(c) chummA lenA

(d) pyAra karanA









--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 12:22:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as far as dictionary reference is concern bosa is a Hindi word,plus I never want to creat a debate about these issues as its a free service and let be out of any controversary for best usage some people do try to undermine others which is bad as they are giving thier time for free (not you). Thanx


    Reference: http://www.wordanywhere.com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
1 hr

agree  Anil Goyal: But 'Bosa' is not a Hindi word.
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mujhe Chum Lo


Explanation:
It is grammatically and structurally correct if u are saying it in common hindi.

Amit Tripuraneni

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar
3 hrs

agree  edlih_be
5 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mujhe chumma do ya mujhe chumban do ya mujhe chum lo


Explanation:
there are many ways to explain differently as explained above.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16