KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

To harichandra,Happy Independence Day Love and hugs from Annie x

Hindi translation: See below the text


10:55 Aug 15, 2006
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: To harichandra,Happy Independence Day Love and hugs from Annie x
I need to put this greeting on an emial to my Indian boyfriend today.in Hindi.
anna carroll
Hindi translation:See below the text
Explanation:
हरिचन्द्र के लिए, स्वतन्त्रता दिवस के शुभ अवसर पर ऐनी x की तरफ से ढेर सारा प्यार और आलिंगन
Selected response from:

keshab
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4See below the text
keshab
4see below:
Balasubramaniam L.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to harichandra,happy independence day love and hugs from annie x
see below:


Explanation:
प्रिय हरीशचंद्र,

स्वतंत्रता दिवस की शुभकामनाएं।
तुम्हारी एनी एक्स की तरफ से ढेरा सारा प्यार और आलिंगन!

(The third word on the second line is x, in case you want to replace it with a real name ;-) )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-15 11:03:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! spelling error! Please read second line as:

तुम्हारी एनी एक्स की तरफ से ढेर सारा प्यार और आलिंगन!


Balasubramaniam L.
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to harichandra,happy independence day love and hugs from annie x
See below the text


Explanation:
हरिचन्द्र के लिए, स्वतन्त्रता दिवस के शुभ अवसर पर ऐनी x की तरफ से ढेर सारा प्यार और आलिंगन

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  satish krishna itikela
1 hr
  -> Thank You

agree  englishhindi
13 hrs
  -> Thank You

agree  rpl: your translation matches exactly with the source text
14 hrs
  -> ThankYou

agree  Pundora
1 day19 hrs
  -> Thank You