KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

righteousness

Hindi translation: Saadhuta


01:04 Feb 26, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
/ autobody
English term or phrase: righteousness
i am a righteous man
steven
Hindi translation:Saadhuta
Explanation:
main aik saadhuta manush hun.
Hope will work for you.
Regards
Kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Saadhuta
Kamran Nadeem
5 +2main ek saadhu vyakti hoon.Jyotsna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Saadhuta


Explanation:
main aik saadhuta manush hun.
Hope will work for you.
Regards
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anil Goyal
6 days
  -> Thanks , shukria

agree  neena
6 days
  -> Shukria Neena

agree  Gopal Das
8 days
  -> shukria Gopaal

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
main ek saadhu vyakti hoon.


Explanation:
Main = I

Ek = a (literally translates as one)

Saadhu = righteous (literally indicates a person who has renounced the world, and has taken 'sanyaas'. In that sense, a person who follows the path of righteousness)

Vyakti = person (man can be translated as 'purush', but for the given sentence, the meaning seems to be a person, an individual)

Hoon = am





Jyotsna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manish Vadehra
15 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Gopal Das
8 days