KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

Funny

Hindi translation: Majakiya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Funny
Hindi translation:Majakiya
Entered by: Bits P Ltd

03:09 Mar 27, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Funny
an adjective to describe someone.
Joel Stecura
Majakiya
Explanation:
[Native speaker]
Other words meaning "funny" are :-
Vinodsheel
Hasyajanak
Hasyakar
Selected response from:

Bits P Ltd
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Majakiya
Bits P Ltd
4Ajeeb, ajeebo gareeb
Rishi Miranhshah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ajeeb, ajeebo gareeb


Explanation:
Not reqd

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 26

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Majakiya


Explanation:
[Native speaker]
Other words meaning "funny" are :-
Vinodsheel
Hasyajanak
Hasyakar


Bits P Ltd
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
9 hrs