KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

It's okay to count your chickens now that they've hatched.

Hindi translation: Pl refer to explanation portion:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It's okay to count your chickens now that they've hatched.
Hindi translation:Pl refer to explanation portion:
Entered by: chopra_2002

13:49 Jan 9, 2004
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
/ others
English term or phrase: It's okay to count your chickens now that they've hatched.
astrology report
manish
Pl refer to explanation portion:
Explanation:
This sentence may be translated in a number of ways:

1. Ab aap nishchint ho jaaiyye.

2. Ab aapnay safalta praapt kar lee hai.

3. Ab aapko fikra karnay kee zaroorat naheen hai.

4. Ab aap aashwast ho jaaiyee.

Pl. try to provide some context.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Pl refer to explanation portion:
chopra_2002
5 +1Aashvast rahein, khushaal zindagee appkaa darwazaa khaTkhaTaa walee hai.
Deependra Pandey
5Khudee ko Buland karnaa Theek hai aur ab wo buland ho chukee hai.
Deependra Pandey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pl refer to explanation portion:


Explanation:
This sentence may be translated in a number of ways:

1. Ab aap nishchint ho jaaiyye.

2. Ab aapnay safalta praapt kar lee hai.

3. Ab aapko fikra karnay kee zaroorat naheen hai.

4. Ab aap aashwast ho jaaiyee.

Pl. try to provide some context.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Hindi
PRO pts in pair: 757
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harinder Dhillon
12 hrs

agree  Deependra Pandey
16 hrs

agree  RAHUL BAHL: 100% agreed
1 day 18 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 days 22 hrs

agree  Vineeta Chitale
3 days 22 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aashvast rahein, khushaal zindagee appkaa darwazaa khaTkhaTaa walee hai.


Explanation:
that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 06:40:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aashvast rahein, khushaal zindagee appkaa darwazaa khaTkhaTaane walee hai.


Deependra Pandey
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
4 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khudee ko Buland karnaa Theek hai aur ab wo buland ho chukee hai.


Explanation:
Here is one more Term:
Count your chickens before they hatched

Its Translaion is:
Khudee ko kar buland itnaa, khudaa [bande se khud pooche bataa teri razaa kyaa hai]

Deependra Pandey
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 19