KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

options

Hindi translation: Vikalp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:options
Hindi translation:Vikalp
Entered by: Ritu Bhanot

04:07 Sep 8, 2001
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: options
links to this folder
atin
Vikalp
Explanation:
Vikalp means options

Optional - Vaikalpik
Selected response from:

Ritu Bhanot
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vikalp
Ritu Bhanot
5 -1"paryay"
Niranjan Markandeywar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vikalp


Explanation:
Vikalp means options

Optional - Vaikalpik


    Karyalaya Sahayika, Kendriya Sachivalaya Hindi Parishad
Ritu Bhanot
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robees1: correct
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Anil Goyal: correct. Second "option" could be Chunav
30 days

agree  Arun Singh: Here Anil seems to be better, vaikalpik chunav is appropriate
48 days

30 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
"paryay"


Explanation:
"paryay" means options.

"paryayi" means "optional"

Also
1. vikalp
2. chara

Hope these help.

Niranjan




Niranjan Markandeywar
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Arun Singh: With ref. to folder vaikalpik chunav is best
17 days