KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

witch

Hindi translation: chudail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:witch
Hindi translation:chudail

10:08 Sep 22, 2001
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: witch
She's a witch.
Joannie Fortier
chudail
Explanation:
woh ek chudail hai
chudal would be pronuounced "chu-dail"
Selected response from:

robees1
India
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chudailrobees1
4woh jadugarni hai
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chudail


Explanation:
woh ek chudail hai
chudal would be pronuounced "chu-dail"

robees1
India

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
woh jadugarni hai


Explanation:
witch
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) jAdU karanA
(b) moha karanA








Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu