KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

english

Hindi translation: hum rajkot jaa rahe hain.


22:43 Oct 10, 2001
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: english
We are going to rajkot.
Rajak Ghada
Hindi translation:hum rajkot jaa rahe hain.
Explanation:
hum-we jaa rahe hain-are going
Selected response from:

farida
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hum rajkot jaa rahe hain.
farida
5 +1Hum Rajkot ja rahe haiDeepaliG


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hum rajkot jaa rahe hain.


Explanation:
hum-we jaa rahe hain-are going


farida
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roomy Naqvy: Good answer, Farida.
1 hr

agree  Anil Goyal: Probably simplest question for a translator to answer. :)
22 hrs

agree  Niranjan Markandeywar: simple and sweet
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Arun Singh: Agree with Anil
9 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hum Rajkot ja rahe hai


Explanation:
We are going to rajkot

DeepaliG
India

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arun Singh: Agree with Anil in Farid's response
3 days 3 hrs