KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Other

Below Tolerable Standard

Hindi translation: सह्य मानक से नीचे


02:32 Oct 11, 2001
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Below Tolerable Standard
The phrase is 'Below Tolerable Standard Housing is a problem for New Delhi'.
Roomy Naqvy
India
Hindi translation:सह्य मानक से नीचे
Explanation:
Tolerate: Sahna (sahya)
Standard : Manak, Niyat
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VAHNEEYA MANAK SE NEECHE
Dr. Puneet Bisaria
4सह्य मानक से नीचे
Anil Goyal


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
सह्य मानक से नीचे


Explanation:
Tolerate: Sahna (sahya)
Standard : Manak, Niyat

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Thanks.

446 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAHNEEYA MANAK SE NEECHE


Explanation:
TOLERABLE= VAHANIYA
STANDARD= MANAK

Dr. Puneet Bisaria
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 17