KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Poetry & Literature

Silence, embrace me... Carpe Diem

Hindi translation: बाँहों में भर लो, कुछ ना कहो... इस पल को जी लो


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Silence, embrace me... Carpe Diem
Hindi translation:बाँहों में भर लो, कुछ ना कहो... इस पल को जी लो
Entered by: NTRAD

18:13 Dec 8, 2010
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: Silence, embrace me... Carpe Diem
"Silence, embrace me... Carpe Diem"

This is the name of a poem.

Thank you.
NTRAD
Spain
बाँहों में भर लो, कुछ ना कहो... इस पल को जी लो
Explanation:
कोई आवाज़ नहीं, मुझे बाँहों में ले लो... इस पल को पूरी तरह जी लो

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-12-09 05:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

बाँहों में भर लो - embrace me
कुछ ना कहो - keep quiet
इस पल को जी लो - carpe diem

Selected response from:

Lalit Sati
India
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2बाँहों में भर लो, कुछ ना कहो... इस पल को जी लो
Lalit Sati
5खामॊशि...मोहे लिपट ले
Srinivasalu
4Khamosh...mujhey lipto.dolly1123


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
silence, embrace me... carpe diem
Khamosh...mujhey lipto.


Explanation:
Khamosh (silence) mujhey lipto..(embrace me.)

dolly1123
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in GujaratiGujarati

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
silence, embrace me... carpe diem
खामॊशि...मोहे लिपट ले


Explanation:
खामॊशि...मोहे लिपट ले


Example sentence(s):
  • मैं थक गया हूं खामॊशि...मोहे लिपट ले
  • Hey that eternal Silence please make me disappear in your embrace, make me one with you...
Srinivasalu
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in KannadaKannada

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
silence, embrace me... carpe diem
बाँहों में भर लो, कुछ ना कहो... इस पल को जी लो


Explanation:
कोई आवाज़ नहीं, मुझे बाँहों में ले लो... इस पल को पूरी तरह जी लो

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-12-09 05:31:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

बाँहों में भर लो - embrace me
कुछ ना कहो - keep quiet
इस पल को जी लो - carpe diem



Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashutosh Mitra
3 mins
  -> धन्यवाद

agree  Amar Nath
8 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Lalit Sati, Amar Nath