KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Religion

I will have come/we will have come

Hindi translation: मैं आ गया हूँगा / हम आ गए होंगे


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will have come/we will have come
Hindi translation:मैं आ गया हूँगा / हम आ गए होंगे
Entered by: Nitin Goyal

13:51 Nov 17, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / knowledge
English term or phrase: I will have come/we will have come
Can anyone please give me the grammatical verb conjugation for FUTURE PERFECT TENSE for two sentences?
(1) I will have come (m)
(2) We will have come (f)

I have, "Main aa gayaa hoongaa," and "Ham aa ga-ee hoongee." are these correct?

Kindly assist me please.

Thanks.
SR
SR
मैं आ गया हूँगा / हम आ गए होंगे
Explanation:
You are correct.
Selected response from:

Nitin Goyal
India
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt response. Very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1मैं आ गया हूँगा / हम आ गए होंगे
Nitin Goyal
5Main aa gayaa hoongaa(M), Hum aa gayee hongee(F)
keshab
3मैं आ चुका हूँगा / हम आ चुके होंगे
Ramesh Bhatt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i will have come/we will have come
मैं आ गया हूँगा / हम आ गए होंगे


Explanation:
You are correct.

Nitin Goyal
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt response. Very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vimal Panchal
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i will have come/we will have come
Main aa gayaa hoongaa(M), Hum aa gayee hongee(F)


Explanation:
Yes, you are correct and go with it fearlessly :)

मैं आ गया हूंगा
हम आ गयी होंगी

keshab
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in BengaliBengali

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i will have come/we will have come
मैं आ चुका हूँगा / हम आ चुके होंगे


Explanation:
No explanation is needed.

Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish