objectives duties

Hindi translation: Karmkaarak Kartavya (Karya)

English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: objectives duties
list or work /job
xxxlawrence
Hindi translation:Karmkaarak Kartavya (Karya)
Explanation:
Objectives: KarmKaarak, Karm Sambandhi
Duties : Karya, kartavya
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Karmkaarak Kartavya (Karya)
Anil Goyal
5 +1moolbhoot kartavya
Dr. Puneet Bisaria


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Karmkaarak Kartavya (Karya)


Explanation:
Objectives: KarmKaarak, Karm Sambandhi
Duties : Karya, kartavya

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amit Tripuraneni
2 hrs

agree  Kamran Nadeem
2 days 17 hrs

agree  Arun Singh: Or Kartavya tatha dayitva
8 days

352 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moolbhoot kartavya


Explanation:
objective= moolbhoot
duties= kartavya

Dr. Puneet Bisaria
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shruti Nagar: "karmakaarak" is the literal meaning of "objective", but this word is now obsolete except for the study of grammer!
91 days