KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

site

Hindi translation: Sthal, jagah, sthaan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site
Hindi translation:Sthal, jagah, sthaan
Entered by: Anil Goyal

07:32 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: site
site, exact place
lawrence
Sthal, jagah, sthaan
Explanation:
Native speaker.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sthal, jagah, sthaan
Anil Goyal
4jagaha
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sthal, jagah, sthaan


Explanation:
Native speaker.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jyotsna
9 hrs

agree  sakshi: good
20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jagaha


Explanation:
site
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) sthAna
(b) jagaha

(c) sthiti

(d) Thaura







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu