KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

objectives duties

Hindi translation: Uddeshyapurn Karya


09:43 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: objectives duties
aims/ task work
celine
Hindi translation:Uddeshyapurn Karya
Explanation:
An alternative to previous suggestion.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Uddeshyapurn Karya
Anil Goyal
4laksyayonJ_R_Tuladhar
4viShayAshrita kartavya
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uddeshyapurn Karya


Explanation:
An alternative to previous suggestion.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi: Perfect
18 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viShayAshrita kartavya


Explanation:
objective
Function: adj

Meaning: 1. (a) karma sa.nba.ndhI
(b) bAharI

(c) viShayAshrita

(d) padArtha sa.nba.ndhI


duty
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) kartavya
(b) chu.ngI

(c) kara









    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laksyayon


Explanation:
=duties

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali