KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

provide

Hindi translation: dena, jutaana


09:44 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: provide
to give
celine
Hindi translation:dena, jutaana
Explanation:
Prabandh karna
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dena, jutaana
Anil Goyal
4pradhaan karnaaJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dena, jutaana


Explanation:
Prabandh karna

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi: These are better in Tech/engg. context.
18 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pradhaan karnaa


Explanation:
pradhaan karnaa= to provide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 00:57:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It sgould be \"pradaan karnaa\". Sorry for the typo.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sakshi: WE don't use this phrase in Technical fields!!
10 hrs
  -> It depends on the context.