KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

stimulating

Hindi translation: Uttejak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stimulator
Hindi translation:Uttejak
Entered by: Roomy Naqvy

09:44 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stimulating
refreshing
celine
Uttejak
Explanation:
native
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Uttejak
Anil Goyal
4 +1ubhADanA
Shahid Khan
4utsahpurnaJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uttejak


Explanation:
native

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
18 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubhADanA


Explanation:
stimulate
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) usakAnA
(b) ubhADanA

(c) aiDa lagAnA




stimulation
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) ubhADa
(b) ukasAnA

(c) uttejana







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
15 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utsahpurna


Explanation:
=stimulating, exciting

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali