KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

review and monitor

Hindi translation: Punaraawalokon aur nirikshaN


09:46 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: review and monitor
to check
celine
Hindi translation:Punaraawalokon aur nirikshaN
Explanation:
Already suggested earlier. Iam suggesting an alternative for Monitor.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Punaraawalokon aur nirikshaN
Anil Goyal
5sameeksha tatha avlokanenglishhindi
4 -1parakhanA ) tathA mAnITara
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Punaraawalokon aur nirikshaN


Explanation:
Already suggested earlier. Iam suggesting an alternative for Monitor.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi: Perfect
18 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
parakhanA ) tathA mAnITara


Explanation:
review
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) parakhanA
(b) punaravalokana karanA

(c) phira sochanA

(d) phira parIkShA karanA

monitor
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) chetAvanI dene vAlA
(b) upadeshaka

(c) mAnITara

(d) topo.n ke lie lohe kA pattara jaDA huA jahAja












    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sakshi: Hey, help the translator with a straight answer befitting his/her requirement.Don't use WordAnywhere blindly. Refer http://www.wordanywhere.com/cgi-bin/fetch.pl?word=antar&From... as an example. .
15 hrs

1553 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sameeksha tatha avlokan


Explanation:
mujhe is pariyojna ki sameeksha tatha avlokan ka kaam mila hai

englishhindi
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 12