KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

resources

Hindi translation: Sansadhan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resources
Hindi translation:Sansadhan
Entered by: Roomy Naqvy

09:47 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resources
resources
celine
Sansadhan
Explanation:
No explanation required.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sansadhan
Anil Goyal
4 -1yukti
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sansadhan


Explanation:
No explanation required.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi: Correct. "Sansadhano ki kami" > "Lack of resources"
18 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
yukti


Explanation:
resource
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) yukti
(b) vasIlA

(c) sahArA

(d) upAya

(e) Asa

(f) gati







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sakshi: I don't think so. Yukti is for 'idea', 'plan', 'thought'
16 hrs