KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

management

Hindi translation: Pranbandhan


09:48 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: management
manage
celine
Hindi translation:Pranbandhan
Explanation:
Manager - Prabandhak
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pranbandhan
Anil Goyal
4wyawasthaapanJ_R_Tuladhar
4praba.ndha
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pranbandhan


Explanation:
Manager - Prabandhak

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: good
2 hrs

agree  sakshi
19 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
praba.ndha


Explanation:
management
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) praba.ndha
(b) sa.nchAlana

(c) shAsana

(d) bandobasta

(e) anushAsana







    Reference: http://www.wordanywhere.com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sakshi: "prabandha" is "to manage"
16 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyawasthaapan


Explanation:
=management
wyawasthaapan karnaa= to manage


J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali