KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

project

Hindi translation: Karya, yojana


09:49 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: project
work/task
celine
Hindi translation:Karya, yojana
Explanation:
Karya - Work /task
Yojana - Plan

Please choose yourself.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Karya, yojana
Anil Goyal
4yatna karanA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Karya, yojana


Explanation:
Karya - Work /task
Yojana - Plan

Please choose yourself.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yatna karanA


Explanation:
project
Function: v.i v.t

Meaning: 1. (a) Age ko nikalanA
(b) Age nikAlanA

(c) Age phe.nkanA

(d) prakShipta karanA

(e) yatna karanA

(f) nakshA khI.nchanA

(g) pratyAlekha karanA







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sakshi: "yatna karna" is 'to make efforts"."Age ko nikalna" is actually "Projected", as in 'the window was projected out of building..".
15 hrs

agree  ishwar: age ko nikalanA is 'go forward',
3458 days