KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

discuss

Hindi translation: Vichar Vimarsh/ charcha/ bahas


09:50 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: discuss
discuss
celine
Hindi translation:Vichar Vimarsh/ charcha/ bahas
Explanation:
Baat cheet
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vichar Vimarsh/ charcha/ bahas
Anil Goyal
4charchA / bahasa karanA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vichar Vimarsh/ charcha/ bahas


Explanation:
Baat cheet

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
18 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charchA / bahasa karanA


Explanation:
discuss
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) charchA karanA
(b) vAdAnuvAda karanA

(c) bahasa karanA

(d) vivAda karanA







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu