KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

identify

Hindi translation: Pahchan karna


09:51 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: identify
to check
celine
Hindi translation:Pahchan karna
Explanation:
pahchanana
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pahchan karna
Anil Goyal
4 +1pahachAnanA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pahchan karna


Explanation:
pahchanana

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
19 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 15 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pahachAnanA


Explanation:
identify
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) pahachAnanA
(b) vahI karanA

(c) tulya karanA

(d) batalAnA









    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
16 hrs