KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

improvement

Hindi translation: Pariwardhan, Sudhar


09:52 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: improvement
update
celine
Hindi translation:Pariwardhan, Sudhar
Explanation:
Pariwardhan, Sudhar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 10:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sudhaar
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pariwardhan, Sudhar
Anil Goyal
4sudhAra
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pariwardhan, Sudhar


Explanation:
Pariwardhan, Sudhar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 10:20:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sudhaar

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sakshi
5 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

agree  cookie
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sudhAra


Explanation:
improvement
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) vR^iddhi
(b) baDhatI

(c) unnati

(d) sudhAra

(e) shikShA

(f) banAva









    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sakshi: Shahid Bhai, Anil Bhai ne bhi to yahi Jawab diya hai...usme kuchh SudhAr kariye.
16 hrs