KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

propose solutions

Hindi translation: Hal [samadhaan] sujhaana


09:54 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: propose solutions
propose solutions
celine
Hindi translation:Hal [samadhaan] sujhaana
Explanation:
Hal or samadhaan - Solution
Sujhana - propose
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Hal [samadhaan] sujhaana
Anil Goyal
4 +1hal kaa prastaawa karnaaJ_R_Tuladhar
4nivedana samAdhAna
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hal [samadhaan] sujhaana


Explanation:
Hal or samadhaan - Solution
Sujhana - propose

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
12 days

agree  sakshi
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivedana samAdhAna


Explanation:
propose
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) nivedana karanA
(b) prastAva karanA

(c) Age dharanA

solution
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) pighalAva
(b) vilayana

(c) galAva

(d) ghulAva

(e) samAdhAna

(f) vyAkhyA

(g) alagAva

(h) TUTaphUTa

(i) antara

(j) uttara hala karanA











    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hal kaa prastaawa karnaa


Explanation:
hal kaa prastaawa karnaa= to propose solutions
sammadhaan which means "solution" can also be used instead of "hal"

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
12 days