KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

enhance

Hindi translation: BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna


09:54 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: enhance
to improve
celine
Hindi translation:BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna
Explanation:
BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna
Anil Goyal
4wriddhi karnaaJ_R_Tuladhar
4baDhAnA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna


Explanation:
BaDhana/ Sudhhar karna

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
12 days

agree  sakshi
12 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baDhAnA


Explanation:
enhance
Function: v.t.

Meaning: 1. (a) chaDhAnA
(b) U.nchA karanA

(c) baDhAnA

(d) adhika karanA







    Reference: http://www.WordAnywhere.Com
Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wriddhi karnaa


Explanation:
wriddhi karnaa = to enhance

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali