KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

visibility

Hindi translation: Drishyata, Pratyakshata


09:55 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: visibility
visual focus / clarity
celine
Hindi translation:Drishyata, Pratyakshata
Explanation:
Drishyata, Pratyakshata
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Drishyata, Pratyakshata
Anil Goyal
5pratyakShatA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Drishyata, Pratyakshata


Explanation:
Drishyata, Pratyakshata

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: good
2 hrs

agree  sakshi
2 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pratyakShatA


Explanation:
visibility
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) pratyakShatA
(b) lakShyatA

(c) dR^ishyatA

(d) dekha paDane kA guNa






Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sakshi: What is the difference between this "pratyakShatA" and the one suggested above?
8 mins