KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

participation

Hindi translation: Bhaag lena, hissa lena, sajhedari


09:56 Jan 16, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: participation
join
celine
Hindi translation:Bhaag lena, hissa lena, sajhedari
Explanation:
These are key words. You can construct the phrase.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bhaag lena, hissa lena, sajhedari
Anil Goyal
4sAjhI honA
Shahid Khan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bhaag lena, hissa lena, sajhedari


Explanation:
These are key words. You can construct the phrase.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahid Khan: good
2 hrs

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
1 day 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sAjhI honA


Explanation:
participation
Function: noun

Meaning: 1. (a) hissedArI
(b) ba.nTavArA

(c) sAjhI honA

(d) sa.nvibhAga






Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu