KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

facilitator

Hindi translation: Pradaata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilitator
Hindi translation:Pradaata
Entered by: Roomy Naqvy

10:00 Jan 17, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: facilitator
one who provides
celine
Dene waala / Pradaata
Explanation:
Simply.
Like "service facilitator" > "Sewa dene wala"

You can also use "Pradata"
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dene waala / Pradaata
Anil Goyal
4sahajkartaaJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dene waala / Pradaata


Explanation:
Simply.
Like "service facilitator" > "Sewa dene wala"

You can also use "Pradata"

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
11 days

agree  sakshi
11 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sahajkartaa


Explanation:
=facilitator, one who smoothens work for others

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali