KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

focus on the day

Hindi translation: din ke kendra [bindu]


10:19 Jan 17, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: focus on the day
focus on the day
celine
Hindi translation:din ke kendra [bindu]
Explanation:
din ke kendra [bindu]
context is not very clear.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2din ke kendra [bindu]
Anil Goyal
4din par dyaan denaJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
din ke kendra [bindu]


Explanation:
din ke kendra [bindu]
context is not very clear.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
11 days

agree  sakshi
11 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
din par dyaan dena


Explanation:
means "to focus on the day".

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anil Goyal: May be. It should be "dhyaan"
7 hrs
  -> Yes, it is "dhyaan". Thanks for pointing out the typo, Anil.